Guaranteed Quality long half
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml

ACER Palmatum 'Senkaki'

$115.00$225.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Senkaki' (syn. Sango Kaku)

Cultivar: 'Senkaki' (syn. Sango Kaku)

Common Name: Coral Bark Maple

Plant Type: Deciduous Tree 

Height: 4.0-6.0m 

Width: 4.0-6.0m

Flower Colour:N/A Feature is the striking Red Bark

Plant Use: Feature Tree

Grown for its striking coral coloured bark its leaves emerge in Spring in Green & then turn golden in the autumn before dropping in the winter. V shaped form. Requires deep moist fertile soils with protection from wind- situated in full sun or semi shade.

FREE DELIVERY!

SEE DELIVERY PAGE FOR DETAILS

FREE LOCAL DELIVERY!

ECHUCA MOAMA Min. Purchase $100

your cart

No products in the cart.

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram