Guaranteed Quality long half
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml

PYRUS Calleryana 'Cleveland Select'

$20.00$220.00

Clear

Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana

Cultivar: Cleveland Select

Common Name: Ornamental pear 

Plant Type: Deciduous tree 

Height: 6-10m

Width: 3-5m 

Flower Colour: White blossoms 

Leaf Colour: Dark glossy green, red to orange autumn colours  

Plant Use: Feature tree, summer shade, driveways and avenues, screening    

Light: Full sun

Soil: Well-drained and well worked soil

Watering: Water in well and keep soil moist until tree is established

Fertilising: Fertilise when planting and again after new growth appears

Pruning: Prune when planting to encourage new growth

FREE DELIVERY!

SEE DELIVERY PAGE FOR DETAILS
50% OFF DELIVERY!
Afterpay_AvailableHere_Button_Mint-Black@1x
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram