Guaranteed Quality long half
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml

SYZYGIUM ‘Backyard Bliss PBR

$19.95

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Botanical Name: Syzygium paniculata

Cultivar: Backyard Bliss 

Common Name: Lilly Pilly 

Plant Type: Evergreen native shrub 

Height: 3-4M 

Width: 1-1.5M 

Flower Colour: White 

Leaf Colour: 

Plant Use: Screening and hedges 

Syzygium 'Backyard Bliss' is a new form of lilly pilly. It is a superb, dense, fast growing Australian plant with glossy green foliage and flushes of glossy bronze foliage in its newer growth. A big advantage of this lilly pilly is that it is psyllid resistant, so the foliage remains clean and healthy. This low maintenance plant requires little pruning to keep its balanced form and shape. Backyard bliss is ideal as a hedge, plant with 1M spacing to achieve a nice screen. 

***If not in stock these can be ordered in. Please call our Nursery on 1300 599 988 ***

FREE DELIVERY!

SEE DELIVERY PAGE FOR DETAILS

FREE LOCAL DELIVERY!

ECHUCA MOAMA Min. Purchase $100

your cart

No products in the cart.

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram