Guaranteed Quality long half
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml
Echuca Plant Farm logo sml

ACACIA Cognata 'Burgundy Cascade'

$25.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: Acacia Cognata

Cultivar: Burgundy Cascade

Common Name: Wattle, River Wattle

Plant Type: Native Shrub

Height: 4m

Width: 3m

Flower Colour: Yellow

Leaf Colour: Burgundy / Green

Features: Stunning shrub or small tree wuth cascading foliage 
- Fast growing
- Bird nesting plant

Plant Use: large containers, informal hedge, stunning effect if planted in groups, feature plant

Light: Full sun to part shade

Soil: Humus rich, moist, well drained soil

Watering: Water reguarly until plant is established, usually around 12 weeks

FREE DELIVERY!

SEE DELIVERY PAGE FOR DETAILS
50% OFF DELIVERY!
Afterpay_AvailableHere_Button_Mint-Black@1x
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram