COLEONEMA aureum (Golden Diosma)

$9.90

SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: COLEONEMA pulchellum ‘Aureum’ (Golden Diosma)

Cultivar: ‘Diosma Gold’

Common Name: Coleonema ‘Golden Diosma’

Plant Type: Exotic Shrub

Height: 60CM

Width: 75CM

Flower Colour: Pale Pink flowers 

Leaf Colour: Bright golden green leaves

Features: A versatile and attractive, rounded shrub 

Plant Use: Ideal for introducing colour contrast to garden designs
– Does well as a low hedge

Location preffered: Full sun to part shade

Soil: Grows best in moist, well drained soil

Watering: Some additional water is beneficial during very dry periods

WE CARE ABOUT THE SUCCESS OF THE PLANTS YOU PURCHASE FROM US! DOWNLOAD OUR HANDY HINTS HERE>

Plant Farm After Care block