PYRUS Calleryana ‘Bradford’

$19.95$100.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical Name: Pyrus calleryana

Cultivar: ‘Bradford’

Common Names: Ornamental Pear

Plant Type: Decidious Tree

Flower Colour: Single white flowers 

Foliage: Glossy dark green and heart-shaped
– Late autumn foliage of red, orange and yellows
– Some areas almost appearing semi evergreen

Height: 12m

Width: 9m

Plant Uses: Streetscapes, parks and avenues where can be planted in rows
– Single feature tree

Light: Full sun

Soil: Well-drained and well worked soil

Watering: Water in well and keep soil moist until tree is established

Fertilsing: Fertilise when planting and again after new growth appears

Pruning: Prune when planting to encourage new growth

WE CARE ABOUT THE SUCCESS OF THE PLANTS YOU PURCHASE FROM US! DOWNLOAD OUR HANDY HINTS HERE>

Plant Farm After Care block